Competition Listing - Open Competition Adults Standard 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech Republic
Chairman: Petr Odstrcil - Czech Republic
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech Republic
Jiri Tovarek - Czech Republic

Adjudicators
C: 
D: 
F: 
H: 
L: 
M: 
O: 
T: 
X: 
Alenka Bohak - Slovenia 
Paolo Bosco - Italy 
Marc Couderc - France 
Alexey Galchun - Russian Federation 
Petr Horacek - Slovakia 
Vaclav Kosmak - Czech Republic 
Zdenek Landsfeld - Czech Republic 
Raducan, Gheorghe - Romania 
Frank Venables - England 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 46 Gibilterra, Diago / Cardone, Roberta Italy
2. 40 Strelnikov, Mikhail / Volzhina, Anastasia Russian Federation
3. 14 Hyza, Miroslav / Feglova, Dominika Czech Republic
4. 1 Aliberti, Domenico / Moleda, Magdalena Poland
5. 48 Espenszyt, Kewin / Piotrowska, Aleksandra Poland
6. 30 Ondracek, Robin / Coufalova, Kristyna Czech Republic
7. 38 Rostvinschii, Daniil / Bicov, Alexandrina Moldova
8. 6 Budakiewicz, Patryk / Szkudlapska, Jagoda Poland
9. 20 Korolev, Dmitri / Tsarik, Ekaterina Russian Federation
10. 36 Rada, Tomas / Brizgalova, Zaneta Czech Republic
11. 39 Stopka, Dariusz / Rek, Karolina Poland
12. 8 Bures, Michal / Maskova, Adriana Czech Republic
13.-15. 23 Liska, Petr / Smutna, Eliska Czech Republic
13.-15. 25 Mejeras, Nedas / Kvietkauskaite, Benita Lithuania
13.-15. 32 Pecha, Roman / Srostlikova, Katerina Czech Republic
16. 28 Ocenasek, Matej / Koldova, Eliska Czech Republic
17. 24 Lugin, Dmitry / Tkachenko, Daria Russian Federation
18. 45 Pinter, Stefan / Gasparikova, Paulina Slovakia
19. 4 Blazek, Tomas / Mihalcinova, Maria Czech Republic
20.-21. 9 Calik, Atakan / Mizera, Kateryna Turkey
20.-21. 27 Nowak, Krzysztof / Kijak, Martyna Poland
22. 22 Lenicky, Gabriel / Blechova, Karolina Slovakia
23.-24. 31 Paysen, Sven / Gessner, Larissa Germany
23.-24. 44 Petrov, Ivan / Yaneva, Nadya Bulgaria
25. 47 Brusciati, Graziano / Pescia, Sara Italy
26.-27. 33 Pinos, Ondrej / Stepakova, Tereza Czech Republic
26.-27. 41 Stumar, Martin / Kalinova, Olga Czech Republic
28. 42 Talpa, Kamil / Baresova, Veronika Czech Republic
29.-30. 15 Janku, Jakub / Dobesova, Lenka Czech Republic
29.-30. 17 Kariko-Toth, Tamas / Szaraz, Evelyn Hungary
31. 18 Klejch, Ondrej / Ruzickova, Martina Czech Republic

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

CASPV UJEZD URGO CAUS DVECTIStn.jpg BRNO  CSTS  JMK  WDSF

Headline 

15th  BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL
WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
World Open - ST, International Open - LA,
Open Youth - ST/LA
DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, Juveniles II, Junior I, Junior II - ST/LA
Open Rising Stars - ST/LA
CAUS International Academic Championships - ST/LA
Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved