Competition Listing - WDSF Open Sen.III Standard 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Heinz Spaeker - Germany
Scrutineer(s): Jiri Tovarek - Czech

Adjudicators
A: 
D: 
H: 
I: 
J: 
K: 
M: 
Q: 
R: 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
Cees Boutkan - Netherlands 
Valery Gulay - Russian Federation 
Petr Horacek - Slovakia 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Sergej Milicija - Bosnia and Herzegovina 
Gheorghe Raducan - Romania 
Joerg-Henner Thurau - Germany 
Igor Henzely - Czech Republic 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 19 Leppala, Jouko / Leppala, Helja Finland
2. 15 Keller, Dirk / Schulz, Heidemarie Germany
3. 3 Carotta, Ivano / Mazzotta, Adelaide Italy
4. 8 Garcia, Maximino / Lara, Conchi Spain
5. 11 Gritti, Sergio / Filippini, Francesca Italy
6. 29 Novak, Bosco / Novak, Corinne Germany
7.-8. 32 Plsek, Jiri / Plskova, Jana Czech Republic
7.-8. 43 Vignando, Dario / Bomben, Sandra Italy
9. 10 Gleiszner, Peter / Zwick, Sabine Austria
10. 44 Weber, Hannes / Weber, Elisabeth Austria
11. 9 Gerolami, Massimiliano / Polita, Maria Assunta Italy
12. 28 Novak, Anton / Novak, Susanna Austria
13. 5 Cech, Jiri / Cechova, Zina Czech Republic
14. 4 Cech, Bohumil / Cechova, Pavla Czech Republic
15. 37 Schmid, Ernst / Schmid-Weihs, Margit Austria
16. 2 Broz, Josef / Broz, Irmgard Austria
17. 45 Hon, Jan / Honova, Jaroslava Czech Republic
18. 36 Rulofs, Theodor / Rulofs, Eva Austria
19. 35 Quartesan, Carlo / Peruzzo, Susy Italy
20. 41 Thierfelder, Eckhard / Deumer, Sylvia Germany
21.-22. 12 Grzelachowski, Bernd / Grzelachowski, Birgit Germany
21.-22. 25 Moisl, Franz / Kappler, Andrea Austria
23. 17 Kronschlaeger, Josef / Kronschlaeger, Evelyn Austria
24. 40 Schwan, Jaroslav / Schwanova, Helena Czech Republic
25. 14 Hoeschele, Viktor / Hoeschele, Anny-Edith Germany
26. 31 Pauser, Michael / Molecz, Claudia Austria
27. 6 Cesonis, Stanislovas / Jurciukoniene, Ramune Lithuania
28. 21 Lutz, Guenther / Lutz, Monika Germany
29.-30. 20 Lerch, Jiri / Lerchova, Miriam Czech Republic
29.-30. 27 Neumann, Ekkehard / Neumann, Anette Germany
31.-32. 16 Kinsky, Eric / Schmid, Jutta Austria
31.-32. 24 Mikulka, Josef / Mikulkova, Marie Czech Republic
33. 39 Schuster, Herbert / Schuster, Regina Austria
34. 33 Pockberger, Andreas / Pockberger, Edith Austria
35. 30 Nowak, Jan / Hasik, Zofia Poland
36. 18 Kulhavy, Frantisek / Kulhava, Ladislava Czech Republic
37. 26 Moliboga, Sergej / Moliboga, Natalia Austria
38. 34 Preinfalk, Franz / Oetzlinger, Maria Austria

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

URGO DVECTIS BRNO JMK FSPS CSTS DSE WDSF

Headline 

16th BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL

WDSF European Championship 10 Dance

WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
WDSF World Open - ST/LA
WDSF Open Youth - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior I, II - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior III, IV- ST

DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, II - ST/LA
Junior I, II - ST/LA

Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved