Competition Listing - WDSF Open Sen.II Standard 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Heinz Spaeker - Germany
Scrutineer(s): Jiri Tovarek - Czech

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
C: 
D: 
G: 
I: 
J: 
K: 
M: 
N: 
O: 
Q: 
R: 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
Branko Bohak - Slovenia 
Paolo Bosco - Italy 
Cees Boutkan - Netherlands 
Svetlana Gozun - Moldova 
Petr Horacek - Slovakia 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Sergej Milicija - Bosnia and Herzegovina 
Gheorghe Raducan - Romania 
Guy Rosen - Luxembourg 
Zoltán Sándor - Hungary 
Joerg-Henner Thurau - Germany 
Igor Henzely - Czech Republic 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 21 Olkov, Evgeny / Belyaeva, Marina Russian Federation
2. 30 Rigon, Andrea / Remondini, Barbara Italy
3. 35 Stehlik, Josef / Stehlikova, Eva Czech Republic
4. 29 Riello, Marino / Perin, Antonella Italy
5. 5 Ebner, Harald / Aigner, Marlies Austria
6. 17 Marra, Gennaro / De Biase, Vincenza Italy
7.-8. 16 Marcek, Anton / Marcekova, Jana Slovakia
7.-8. 38 Teichmann, Hannes / Schreckhas, Alexandra Austria
9. 19 Nagel, Guenther / Nagel, Antje Germany
10.-11. 23 Pipal, Radek / Pazderova, Jana Czech Republic
10.-11. 26 Preininger, Robert / Preininger, Simona Slovenia
12. 7 Esposito, Domenico / De Crescenzo, Lucia Italy
13. 4 Dub, Robert / Schaefer-Nouza, Sylvia Austria
14. 25 Plsek, Jiri / Plskova, Jana Czech Republic
15. 31 Rommel, Albert / Rommel, Andrea Germany
16.-18. 6 Eichler, Daniel / Fikejsova, Sona Czech Republic
16.-18. 8 Gleiszner, Peter / Zwick, Sabine Austria
16.-18. 32 Ryba, Jaroslav / Kustkova, Irena Czech Republic
19. 39 Weber, Hannes / Weber, Elisabeth Austria
20. 22 Peresty, Ladislav / Peresta, Sarka Czech Republic
21.-22. 27 Prkna, Ludek / Prknova, Romana Czech Republic
21.-22. 36 Stolba, Jaromir / Stolbova, Zuzana Czech Republic
23. 34 Smely, Jaroslav / Smela, Jana Czech Republic
24. 3 Boenisch, Erich / Boenisch, Christiana Austria
25. 2 Benko, Ivan / Benkova, Miroslava Slovakia
26.-27. 9 Helmer, Peter / Helmer, Karola Germany
26.-27. 18 Mlejnsky, Radomir / Mlejnska, Alice Czech Republic
28. 1 Arlt, Gunnar / Arlt, Birgit Germany
29. 12 Koula, Miroslav / Michelova, Jana Czech Republic
30. 11 Kniestedt, Steffen / Kniestedt, Antje Germany
31. 24 Pleyer, Karel / Pleyerova, Radka Czech Republic

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

CASPV UJEZD URGO CAUS DVECTIStn.jpg BRNO  CSTS  JMK  WDSF

Headline 

15th  BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL
WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
World Open - ST, International Open - LA,
Open Youth - ST/LA
DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, Juveniles II, Junior I, Junior II - ST/LA
Open Rising Stars - ST/LA
CAUS International Academic Championships - ST/LA
Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved