Competition Listing  

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Petr Odstrcil - Czech
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech

Adjudicators
A: 
C: 
D: 
E: 
F: 
G: 
I: 
J: 
L: 
N: 
O: 
T: 
U: 
Beate Pauritsch - Austria 
Frank Venables - England 
Sven Traut - Germany 
Zoltan Sandor - Hungary 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
Galina Smirnova - Poland 
George Raducan - Romania 
Petr Horacek - Slovakia 
Marc Couderc - France 
Monique De Maesschalck - Belgium 
Dobromil Novacek - Czech 
Branko Bohak - Slovenia 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 8 Maurizio Carugati / Mariagrazia Giovenco Italy
2. 25 Lucio Pravato / Nunzia Sperotto Italy
3. 11 Luca D'Andrea / Regina Scerrato Italy
4. 14 Sergio Gritti / Francesca Filippini Italy
5. 21 Bosco Novak / Corinne Novak Germany
6. 23 Jiri Plsek / Jana Plskova Czech Republic
7. 13 Siegfried Evertz / Yvonne Heyner Germany
8. 15 Vittorio Guida / Fortuna Canta Italy
9. 32 Marius Torka / Barbara Torka Germany
10. 28 Maurizia Servadei / Anna Charrier Italy
11. 29 Franz-Peter Schwindling / Cornelia Schwindling Germany
12. 3 Pierre Baron / Franboise Bellanger France
13. 20 Anton Novak / Susanna Novak Austria
14. 26 Theodor Rulofs / Eva Rulofs Austria
15. 5 Heinz Boehm / Manuela Boehm Austria
16. 33 Heiner Weimer / Elfi Weimer Germany
17. 17 Werner Kraus / Elisabeth Uhrmacher Austria
18. 22 Gerd Ohnesorge / Helma Ohnesorge Germany
19. 9 Jiri Cech / Zina Cechova Czech Republic
20. 31 Mark Tittl / Marika Tittl Australia
21. 16 Vladimir Jakubec / Jaruska Jakubcova Czech Republic
22. 18 Franz Moisl / Andrea Kappler Austria
23. 10 Stanislovas Cesonis / Ramune Jurciukoniene Lithuania
24. 19 Sergej Moliboga / Natalia Moliboga Austria

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

URGO DVECTIS BRNO JMK FSPS CSTS DSE WDSF

Headline 

16th BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL

WDSF European Championship 10 Dance

WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
WDSF World Open - ST/LA
WDSF Open Youth - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior I, II - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior III, IV- ST

DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, II - ST/LA
Junior I, II - ST/LA

Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved