Competition Listing 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Petr Odstrcil - Czech
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech

Adjudicators
A: 
C: 
D: 
E: 
F: 
G: 
H: 
I: 
J: 
M: 
N: 
O: 
R: 
Beate Pauritsch - Austria 
Frank Venables - England 
Sven Traut - Germany 
Zoltan Sandor - Hungary 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
Diana Mitt - Estonia 
Galina Smirnova - Poland 
George Raducan - Romania 
Alenka Bohak - Slovenia 
Marc Couderc - France 
Monique De Maesschalck - Belgium 
Vaclav Kosmak - Czech 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 30 Carlo Wilmer Righero / Manuela Traversi Italy
2. 18 Jouko Leppala / Helja Leppala Finland
3. 24 Evgeny Olkov / Marina Belyaeva Russian Federation
4. 4 Peter Birndorfer / Christina Pothfelder Germany
5. 6 Maurizio Carugati / Mariagrazia Giovenco Italy
6. 25 Stefano Pesce / Sabrina Dal Corso Italy
7. 29 Marino Riello / Antonella Perin Italy
8.-9. 3 Stephan Beth / Helene Barbier France
8.-9. 13 Alfons Henne / Vera Zuleger Germany
10. 28 Raymund Reimann / Antje Reimann Germany
11. 21 Günther Nagel / Antje Nagel Germany
12. 17 Bruno Lazzareschi / Ida Zotta Italy
13.-14. 22 Cosimo Napoletano / Carmela Martelli Italy
13.-14. 33 Massimo Schiano / Antonella D'Itri Italy
15. 20 Francesco Monaco / Iolanda Gangeri Italy
16. 19 Anton Marcek / Jana Marcekova Slovakia
17. 34 Michael Schuetz / Petra Schuetz Austria
18. 42 Paolo Tesi / Roberta Corrieri Italy
19. 43 Marius Torka / Barbara Torka Germany
20. 26 Jiri Plsek / Jana Plskova Czech Republic
21. 31 Jörg Saalmann / Kerstin Kobluhn Germany
22. 1 Pierre Baron / Franboise Bellanger France
23. 5 Erich Boenisch / Christiana Boenisch Austria
24. 15 Andrey Ivanov / Anna Ivanova Montenegro
25. 11 Daniel Eichler / Sona Fikejsova Czech Republic
26.-27. 12 Ernst Heger / Michaela-Elisabeth Kainz Austria
26.-27. 27 Ludek Prkna / Romana Prknova Czech Republic
28.-29. 14 Harald Hocheder / Iris Hocheder Germany
28.-29. 16 Werner Kraus / Elisabeth Uhrmacher Austria
30. 40 Igor Szittay / Stela Szittayova Slovakia
31.-32. 2 Ivan Benko / Mirka Benkova Slovakia
31.-32. 36 Jaroslav Smely / Jana Smela Czech Republic
33. 23 Gerd Ohnesorge / Helma Ohnesorge Germany
34. 39 Jaromir Stolba / Zuzana Stolbova Czech Republic
35. 8 Ekkehard Class / Gudrun Engert Austria
36. 7 Stanislovas Cesonis / Ramune Jurciukoniene Lithuania

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

CASPV UJEZD URGO CAUS DVECTIStn.jpg BRNO  CSTS  JMK  WDSF

Headline 

15th  BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL
WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
World Open - ST, International Open - LA,
Open Youth - ST/LA
DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, Juveniles II, Junior I, Junior II - ST/LA
Open Rising Stars - ST/LA
CAUS International Academic Championships - ST/LA
Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved