Competition Listing 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Petr Odstrcil - Czech
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech

Adjudicators
A: 
C: 
D: 
E: 
G: 
H: 
I: 
J: 
K: 
M: 
N: 
Q: 
S: 
Beate Pauritsch - Austria 
Frank Venables - England 
Sven Traut - Germany 
Zoltan Sandor - Hungary 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
Diana Mitt - Estonia 
Galina Smirnova - Poland 
George Raducan - Romania 
Elena Savatina - Russia 
Alenka Bohak - Slovenia 
Marc Couderc - France 
Sergej Milicija - Bosnia and Hercegovina 
Zdenek Landsfeld - Czech 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 23 Tassilo Lax / Sabine Lax Germany
2. 2 Stefano Bernardini / Stefania Martellini Italy
3. 46 Alexandr Vanchugin / Oxana Skripnik Russian Federation
4. 32 Petr Palat / Hana Palatova Czech Republic
5. 35 Zdenek Pribyl / Lenka Pribylova Czech Republic
6. 20 Bernd Ketturkat / Sandra Ketturkat Germany
7. 19 Philipp Kaufmann / Sandra Kaufmann Austria
8. 25 Konstantin Maletz / Corina Maletz Germany
9. 42 Rudolf Steinauer / Sonja Steinauer Austria
10.-11. 10 Alexander Florin / Isabelle Florin Switzerland
10.-11. 31 Evgeny Olkov / Marina Belyaeva Russian Federation
12. 15 Jean Hugues Henneghien / Eun-Sook Scherf Belgium
13. 40 Milan Sedlar / Michaela Sofkova Czech Republic
14. 41 Miroslav Serak / Lenka Serakova Czech Republic
15. 4 Richard Botik / Alice Pokorna Czech Republic
16. 5 Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli Switzerland
17. 24 Alexander Litvinov / Natalia Litvinova Russian Federation
18. 13 Alexey Garanin / Julia Belykh Russian Federation
19. 18 Christian Jordan / Sonja Sigmund-Jordan Austria
20. 43 Thomas Taeuber / Monika Stoll Austria
21. 44 Marius Torka / Barbara Torka Germany
22. 29 Francesco Monaco / Iolanda Gangeri Italy
23.-24. 26 Anton Marcek / Jana Marcekova Slovakia
23.-24. 30 Günther Nagel / Antje Nagel Germany
25. 33 Radek Pipal / Jana Pazderova Czech Republic
26. 17 Andrey Ivanov / Anna Ivanova Montenegro
27. 11 Emil Gajda / Dorota Gajda Poland
28. 3 Erich Boenisch / Christiana Boenisch Austria
29. 36 Rastislav Pupik / Henrieta Mlyncarova Slovakia
30. 6 Ekkehard Class / Gudrun Engert Austria
31. 21 Miroslav Koula / Jana Berankova Czech Republic
32. 7 Jozef Csizmazia / Csizmaziova Gabriela Slovakia
33. 14 Ernst Heger / Michaela-Elisabeth Kainz Austria

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

URGO DVECTIS BRNO JMK FSPS CSTS DSE WDSF

Headline 

16th BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL

WDSF European Championship 10 Dance

WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
WDSF World Open - ST/LA
WDSF Open Youth - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior I, II - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior III, IV- ST

DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, II - ST/LA
Junior I, II - ST/LA

Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved