Competition Listing 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Petr Odstrcil - Czech
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech

Adjudicators
D: 
E: 
F: 
G: 
J: 
N: 
P: 
Q: 
T: 
Sven Traut - Germany 
Zoltan Sandor - Hungary 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
George Raducan - Romania 
Marc Couderc - France 
Aigars Svars - Latvia 
Sergej Milicija - Bosnia and Hercegovina 
Dobromil Novacek - Czech 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 80 Bogdan Talpiga / Maria Talpiga Romania
2. 95 Earle Williamson / Charlotte Christiansen Denmark
3. 59 Daniel Radu / Anne Weber Germany
4. 42 Artem Mubarakshin / Anna Trenzeleva Russian Federation
5. 84 Tomas Uvacek / Martina Reiterova Slovakia
6. 6 Andrea De Marco / Deborah Zecca Italy
7.-8. 28 Marcin Koczur / Anna Uznanska Poland
7.-8. 90 Ji�� Zejda / Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
9. 5 Fabio D'Angelo / Amy Ward England
10. 93 Ergo Lukk / Rutt Metusala Estonia
11.-12. 24 Adam Jendrulek / Iva Riederova Czech Republic
11.-12. 40 Tanel Merigan / Kadri Kutt Estonia
13. 39 Artem Martynov / Polina Lisechko Russian Federation
14. 7 Philipp Deisler / Heike Seimen Germany
15. 56 Matej Pritekelj / Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
16. 30 Michal Konecny / Dominika Feglova Czech Republic
17. 33 Tomasz Kucharski / Joanna Ledzinska Poland
18.-19. 1 Titus Ablorh / Natalia Bekker Czech Republic
18.-19. 37 Dinu Lung / Christa Tatar Austria
20.-21. 54 Andreas Pohl / Elisabeth Beck Austria
20.-21. 89 Michal Wojcicki / Monika Zieba Poland
22.-23. 10 Stepan Dostal / Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
22.-23. 75 Pawel Stekala / Danuta Kwasny Poland
24. 68 Jakub Skopal / Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
25. 47 Krzysztof Nowak / Aleksandra Niedospial Poland
26.-28. 44 Maciej Nagorski / Magdalena Fron Poland
26.-28. 50 Nikola Oto / Katarina Lepoglavec Croatia
26.-28. 53 Conrad Paprocki / Justyna Malisz Poland
29. 21 Miroslav Hyza / Marie Hyzova Czech Republic
30.-32. 18 Jaroslav Hazlinsky / Simona Kriskova Slovakia
30.-32. 25 Daniel Jurca / Katerina Krakowkova Czech Republic
30.-32. 57 Ronald Pux / Sabine Pux Austria
33. 79 Cezary Szymanski / Agata Szweda Poland
34. 65 P�ter Schwartz / Anna Prozlik Hungary
35. 88 Alan Walme / Valentina Walme Croatia
36. 23 Michael Infanti / Giada Cragnolini Italy
37. 72 Ondrej Sliska / Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
38.-39. 17 Vladimir Hamza / Lucia Hrabcakova Slovakia
38.-39. 63 Patrik Sedlak / Daniela Krejci Czech Republic
40.-41. 35 Matej Kutalek / Michaela Krakorova Czech Republic
40.-41. 73 Tomasz Smutnicki / Paulina Czech Poland
42. 92 Miguel Zurita / Nerea Sotelo Spain
43. 19 Alexandru Holecz / Lavinia Luchian Romania
44. 82 Tomas Turek / Lenka Kopalova Czech Republic
45. 67 Andrej Simko / Eva Zakovska Czech Republic
46. 38 Vaclav Malek / Catharina Dvorak Austria
47.-48. 46 Damian Nowak / Adrianna Gala Poland
47.-48. 83 Michael Urbasek / Barbora Fischerova Czech Republic
49. 3 Jan Baca / Michaela Patkova Czech Republic
50. 87 Roman Vseticka / Martina Jalovecka Czech Republic
51. 15 Ondrej Galecka / Monika Zemanova Czech Republic
52.-53. 36 Bostjan Lemez / Ana Gerecnik Slovenia
52.-53. 48 Tomas Oliva / Andrea Kramecova Czech Republic
54. 41 Matej Mrlina / Andrea Dubova Czech Republic
55. 58 Martin Rac / Gabriela Spesna Czech Republic
56.-57. 34 Peter Kuklis / Monika Benkova Slovakia
56.-57. 86 Tomas Vorechovsky / Zuzana Uhlirova Czech Republic
58.-59. 14 Marco Frena / Elisabeth Ridolfo Italy
58.-59. 94 Marek Weinstuk / Katerina Odstrcilova Czech Republic
60.-61. 13 Matic Fras / Sasa Rataj Slovenia
60.-61. 70 Christoph Skrbetz / Ingrid Zerzawy Austria

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

CASPV UJEZD URGO CAUS DVECTIStn.jpg BRNO  CSTS  JMK  WDSF

Headline 

15th  BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL
WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
World Open - ST, International Open - LA,
Open Youth - ST/LA
DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, Juveniles II, Junior I, Junior II - ST/LA
Open Rising Stars - ST/LA
CAUS International Academic Championships - ST/LA
Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved