Competition Listing 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Petr Odstrcil - Czech
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
H: 
K: 
L: 
M: 
O: 
Q: 
S: 
Beate Pauritsch - Austria 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Diana Mitt - Estonia 
Elena Savatina - Russia 
Petr Horacek - Slovakia 
Alenka Bohak - Slovenia 
Monique De Maesschalck - Belgium 
Sergej Milicija - Bosnia and Hercegovina 
Zdenek Landsfeld - Czech 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 48 Telmo Madeira / Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
2. 2 Francesco Arietta / Francesca Fabiano Italy
3. 62 Domenico Palmisano / Maria Birosova Slovakia
4. 18 Francesco Esposito / Svetlana Kostenko Italy
5. 113 Ylie Bardahan / Anastasia Bodnar Germany
6. 60 Jan Onder / Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
7. 4 Ferenc Bodi / Diana Gyurits Hungary
8. 53 Radek Mucha / Vitalija Tyrnova Czech Republic
9. 25 Tomas Gal / Marketa Dostalova Czech Republic
10. 108 Marcin Zaprawa / Anna Piaseczna Poland
11. 95 Barna Sztojan / Jaroslava Huber Austria
12. 55 Lukas Musinka / Anca-Elena Borcan Slovakia
13. 42 Yumiya Kubota / Rara Kubota Japan
14. 45 Marek Kypus / Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
15. 30 Lukas Chmelik / Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
16. 10 Dominik Cipar / Patricia Martinovicova Slovakia
17. 17 Lars Olav Eltervaag / Melanie Kegel Norway
18.-19. 76 Filipe Santos / Mariana Semiao Portugal
18.-19. 84 Jakub Skopal / Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
20.-21. 28 Stefan Herzog / Anna Koutina Austria
20.-21. 33 Josef Just / Helena Birgusova Czech Republic
22. 52 Mikhail Molchanov / Svetlana Zhatkina Russian Federation
23. 50 Artem Martynov / Polina Lisechko Russian Federation
24. 90 Jan Srkal / Sona Vedrova Czech Republic
25.-27. 29 Viktor Houdek / Tamara Houdkova Czech Republic
25.-27. 98 Angelo Trovato Gangemi / Rosaria Messina Denaro Italy
25.-27. 102 Arturs Voitsehovichs / Anastasija Golubtsova Latvia
28. 105 Maciej Walczak / Ksenia Kolesnik Poland
29. 58 Jaroslav Obona / Dominika Roskova Slovakia
30.-32. 7 Renato Bras / Adriana Bras Portugal
30.-32. 73 David Riegler / Julia Jussel Germany
30.-32. 109 Miha Zerjav / Valeriya Musina Slovenia
33.-34. 19 Luka Fabijan / Stefanie Schroettner Slovenia
33.-34. 66 Peter Pipp / Eva Osolnik Slovenia
35.-36. 69 Matej Pritekelj / Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
35.-36. 107 Alan Walme / Valentina Walme Croatia
37. 65 Martin Pazdera / Vitaliya Ivanytska Czech Republic
38. 49 Davor Marcetic / Branka Bartol Croatia
39.-41. 8 Rudolf Bujna / Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
39.-41. 24 Stefano Furlan / Alessia Lissandron Italy
39.-41. 114 Kamil Kuroczko / Anna Siwek Poland
42. 44 Martin Kulhanek / Eva Fus Austria
43.-44. 5 Luca Bottos / Elisa Rossi Mel Italy
43.-44. 88 Tomas Smutny / Jana Sigutova Czech Republic
45. 77 Hunor Sebesi / Anna Tuba Hungary
46.-47. 63 Conrad Paprocki / Justyna Malisz Poland
46.-47. 87 Tomas Slunsky / Denisa Dvorakova Czech Republic
48. 54 Jan Musal / Jana Kukucova Czech Republic
49.-51. 70 Maxim Promzelev / Yaroslava Mazhukhina Russian Federation
49.-51. 81 Michal Simansky / Miroslava Ondrejkova Slovakia
49.-51. 93 Marco Steindl / Barbora Spurna Austria
52. 79 Peter Schaefer / Maja Karolina Franke Austria
53. 15 Lukas Doubrav / Daniela Cerna Czech Republic
54.-55. 14 Viacheslav Dobrov / Yana Lvova Russian Federation
54.-55. 43 Josef Kukan / Renata Smidova Czech Republic
56. 111 Miguel Zurita / Nerea Sotelo Spain
57.-60. 34 Adnan Kapo / Alma Turkovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
57.-60. 56 Federico Novacchi / Jannic Schneider Switzerland
57.-60. 75 Marcel Sallinger / Kristina Haselbauer Austria
57.-60. 100 Jiri Vacha / Eliska Semradova Czech Republic
61.-62. 6 Srdan Brankovic / Tena Ranogajec Croatia
61.-62. 47 Bostjan Lemez / Ana Gerecnik Slovenia
63.-64. 16 Rannar Edovald / Pille-Riin Valdur Estonia
63.-64. 103 Tomas Vorechovsky / Zuzana Uhlirova Czech Republic
65. 38 Daniel Klima / Anna Rehakova Czech Republic
66.-67. 97 Daniel Tlapak / Edita Sejnohova Czech Republic
66.-67. 112 Lucian Stan / Corina Petrescu Romania
68. 89 Petr Sobota / Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
69. 59 Tomas Oliva / Andrea Kramecova Czech Republic
70.-71. 37 Petr Kiesel / Jana Vondruskova Czech Republic
70.-71. 104 Denis Vykruta / Karolina Horavova Czech Republic
72.-73. 22 Matic Fras / Sasa Rataj Slovenia
72.-73. 83 Amel Sito / Nejra Capin Bosnia and Herzegovina
74. 110 Vaclav Zoudlik / Marie Hrncirova Czech Republic
75. 101 Marian Vanek / Aleksandra Kudinova Czech Republic

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

URGO DVECTIS BRNO JMK FSPS CSTS DSE WDSF

Headline 

16th BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL

WDSF European Championship 10 Dance

WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
WDSF World Open - ST/LA
WDSF Open Youth - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior I, II - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior III, IV- ST

DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, II - ST/LA
Junior I, II - ST/LA

Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved