Competition Listing 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Petr Odstrcil - Czech
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
C: 
D: 
F: 
H: 
I: 
K: 
L: 
O: 
P: 
Q: 
R: 
Beate Pauritsch - Austria 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Frank Venables - England 
Sven Traut - Germany 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
Diana Mitt - Estonia 
Galina Smirnova - Poland 
Elena Savatina - Russia 
Petr Horacek - Slovakia 
Monique De Maesschalck - Belgium 
Aigars Svars - Latvia 
Sergej Milicija - Bosnia and Hercegovina 
Vaclav Kosmak - Czech 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 68 Aniello Langella / Khrystyna Moshenska Italy
2. 37 Gabriele Goffredo / Anna Matus Moldova
3. 131 Sergey Tatarenko / Viktoria Tatarenko Germany
4. 82 Stanislav Nikolaev / Elena Ziuziukina Russian Federation
5. 140 Miha Vodicar / Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
6. 95 Dario Pizzo / Karen D'Albundo France
7.-8. 7 Salvatore Bellavita / Natalia Poliakova Albania
7.-8. 72 Sergiu Luca / Maria Arces Romania
9. 14 Kristijan Burazer / Martina Plohl Slovenia
10. 39 Jiri Hein / Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
11.-12. 17 Julien Couderc / Elodie Masson France
11.-12. 86 David Odstrcil / Tara Bohak Czech Republic
13. 26 Francesco Esposito / Svetlana Kostenko Italy
14.-15. 73 Telmo Madeira / Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
14.-15. 107 Daniil Shcherbaniuk / Daria Seyko Russian Federation
16. 42 Michal Hornicek / Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
17. 139 Giovani Virgitto / Ecaterina Jeleznii Romania
18. 4 Francesco Arietta / Francesca Fabiano Italy
19. 151 Iliya Bardahan / Anastasia Bodnar Germany
20. 90 Domenico Palmisano / Maria Birosova Slovakia
21. 130 Tom� Tanka / Dominika Feketova Slovakia
22. 24 Branislav Elias / Jana Hradilova Slovakia
23. 150 Graziano Di Prima / Jana Koroleva Belgium
24. 132 Omar Topic / Lucia Kozmova Slovakia
25. 129 Barna Sztojan / Jaroslava Huber Austria
26.-27. 35 Vadim Garbuzov / Menzinger Kathrin Austria
26.-27. 64 Yumiya Kubota / Rara Kubota Japan
28.-29. 8 Ferenc Bodi / Diana Gyurits Hungary
28.-29. 137 Tomas Uvacek / Martina Reiterova Slovakia
30.-31. 66 Marek Kypus / Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
30.-31. 143 Maciej Walczak / Ksenia Kolesnik Poland
32. 81 Lukas Musinka / Anca-Elena Borcan Slovakia
33. 133 Angelo Trovato Gangemi / Rosaria Messina Denaro Italy
34. 147 Ji�� Zejda / Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
35. 141 Arturs Voitsehovichs / Anastasija Golubtsova Latvia
36. 78 Mikhail Molchanov / Svetlana Zhatkina Russian Federation
37.-40. 45 Lukas Chmelik / Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
37.-40. 46 Andrey Chumachenko / Alexandra Busheva Russian Federation
37.-40. 117 Ondrej Sliska / Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
37.-40. 135 Gergely Turcsany / Csilla Bendo Hungary
41. 145 Alan Walme / Valentina Walme Croatia
42. 5 Zsombor Balazs / Adelina Youssef Hungary
43. 32 Arturs Freimanis / Paula Kukute Latvia
44.-45. 34 Tomas Gal / Marketa Dostalova Czech Republic
44.-45. 40 Stefan Herzog / Anna Koutina Austria
46.-47. 25 Lars Olav Eltervaag / Melanie Kegel Norway
46.-47. 121 Jan Srkal / Sona Vedrova Czech Republic
48. 88 Jan Onder / Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
49.-51. 15 Dominik Cipar / Patricia Martinovicova Slovakia
49.-51. 104 Filipe Santos / Mariana Semiao Portugal
49.-51. 146 Marcin Zaprawa / Anna Piaseczna Poland
52. 12 Renato Bras / Adriana Bras Portugal
53. 89 Robin Ondracek / Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
54. 76 Artem Martynov / Polina Lisechko Russian Federation
55. 50 Josef Just / Helena Birgusova Czech Republic
56.-57. 69 Antonin Langr / Lucie Gawelczykova Czech Republic
56.-57. 100 David Riegler / Julia Jussel Germany
58. 96 Andreas Pohl / Elisabeth Beck Austria
59.-61. 6 Alessandro Barbero / Federica Brugiati Italy
59.-61. 21 Michal Drha / Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
59.-61. 85 Jaroslav Obona / Dominika Roskova Slovakia
62. 1 Titus Ablorh / Natalia Bekker Czech Republic
63. 128 Viktor Szabo / Vanja Vujic Croatia
64. 20 Lukas Doubrav / Daniela Cerna Czech Republic
65. 115 Jakub Skopal / Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
66. 13 Rudolf Bujna / Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
67. 125 Marco Steindl / Barbora Spurna Austria
68. 33 Stefano Furlan / Alessia Lissandron Italy
69. 80 Jan Musal / Jana Kukucova Czech Republic
70. 75 Davor Marcetic / Branka Bartol Croatia
71. 94 Peter Pipp / Eva Osolnik Slovenia
72.-73. 9 Luca Bottos / Elisa Rossi Mel Italy
72.-73. 74 Matej Madeja / Alena Reznicka Slovakia
74. 65 Josef Kukan / Renata Smidova Czech Republic
75. 27 Luka Fabijan / Stefanie Schroettner Slovenia
76.-77. 43 Viktor Houdek / Tamara Houdkova Czech Republic
76.-77. 49 Daniel Jurca / Katerina Krakowkova Czech Republic
78.-79. 44 Miroslav Hyza / Marie Hyzova Czech Republic
78.-79. 119 Tomas Smutny / Jana Sigutova Czech Republic
80. 28 Zsolt Faskerti / Eszter Ocsovszki Hungary
81. 103 Marcel Sallinger / Kristina Haselbauer Austria
82. 110 Peter Schaefer / Maja Karolina Franke Austria
83. 54 Michael Kaufmann / Katrin Kallus Austria
84. 98 Marek Polacek / Sarka Kotatkova Czech Republic
85. 113 Michal Simansky / Miroslava Ondrejkova Slovakia
86. 83 Federico Novacchi / Jannic Schneider Switzerland
87.-90. 11 Srdan Brankovic / Tena Ranogajec Croatia
87.-90. 63 Vladimir Krejci / Marketa Kotvova Czech Republic
87.-90. 92 Martin Pazdera / Vitaliya Ivanytska Czech Republic
87.-90. 93 Tamas Petrenko / Fruzsina Petrenko Hungary
91. 112 P�ter Schwartz / Anna Prozlik Hungary
92.-94. 38 Robin Grones / Valentina Martini Italy
92.-94. 51 Adnan Kapo / Alma Turkovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
92.-94. 71 Bostjan Lemez / Ana Gerecnik Slovenia
95.-96. 41 Alexandru Holecz / Lavinia Luchian Romania
95.-96. 105 Hunor Sebesi / Anna Tuba Hungary
97.-98. 53 Tomas Kastalan / Katerina Smejkalova Czech Republic
97.-98. 142 Denis Vykruta / Karolina Horavova Czech Republic
99.-100. 31 Matic Fras / Sasa Rataj Slovenia
99.-100. 152 Lucian Stan / Corina Petrescu Romania
101. 55 Petr Kiesel / Jana Vondruskova Czech Republic
102. 23 Rannar Edovald / Pille-Riin Valdur Estonia
103. 148 Vaclav Zoudlik / Marie Hrncirova Czech Republic
104.-105. 120 Petr Sobota / Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
104.-105. 149 Marco Frena / Elisabeth Ridolfo Italy
106.-107. 56 Daniel Klima / Anna Rehakova Czech Republic
106.-107. 124 David Steindl / Lydia Kager Austria
108. 138 Marian Vanek / Aleksandra Kudinova Czech Republic

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

URGO DVECTIS BRNO JMK FSPS CSTS DSE WDSF

Headline 

16th BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL

WDSF European Championship 10 Dance

WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
WDSF World Open - ST/LA
WDSF Open Youth - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior I, II - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior III, IV- ST

DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, II - ST/LA
Junior I, II - ST/LA

Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved