Competition Listing 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Heinz Spaeker - Germany
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
D: 
E: 
H: 
I: 
J: 
M: 
N: 
Beate Pauritsch - Austria 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Marc Couderc - France 
Zoltan Sandor - Hungary 
Guy Rosen - Luxembourg 
Galina Smirnova - Poland 
Istvan Toth - Romania 
Branko Bohak - Slovenia 
Igor Henzely - Czech 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 34 Alexandr Vanchugin / Oxana Skripnik Russia
2. 17 Petr Palat / Hana Palatova Czech Republic
3. 22 Carlo Wilmer Righero / Manuela Traversi Italy
4. 23 Andrea Rigon / Barbara Remondini Italy
5. 7 Philipp Kaufmann / Sandra Kaufmann Austria
6. 30 Rudolf Steinauer / Sonja Steinauer Austria
7. 20 Zdenek Pribyl / Lenka Pribylova Czech Republic
8. 4 Alexander Florin / Isabelle Florin Switzerland
9. 29 Ivo Simacek / Leona Macasova Czech Republic
10. 1 Jurg Briner / Katharina Egli Switzerland
11. 5 Augusto Gandolfi / Eelena Tentori Italy
12. 21 Gaetano Ricciardelli / Lea Miranda Italy
13. 15 Cosimo Napoletano / Carmela Martelli Italy
14. 11 Alexander Litvinov / Natalia Litvinova Czech Republic
15. 35 Yury Vedernikov / Liudmila Vedernikova Russia
16. 14 Alessandro Masini / Sara Bonatti Italy
17. 13 Anton Marcek / Jana Marcekova Slovakia
18. 16 Martin Nevelos / Ivana Lutovska Czech Republic
19.-20. 19 Radek Pipal / Jana Pazderova Czech Republic
19.-20. 33 Marius Dr. Torka / Barbara Dr. Torka Germany
21.-22. 6 Hendrik Hahne / Sandra Hahne Austria
21.-22. 27 Michael Schuetz / Petra Schuetz Austria
23.-24. 18 Robert Pawlik / Barbara Pawlik Poland
23.-24. 24 Jiri Rohacek / Blanka Rohackova Czech Republic
25. 12 Martin Mahrer / Sabine Palmetshofer Austria
26. 8 Werner Kraus / Elisabeth Uhrmacher Austria
27. 26 Norbert Rubey / Maria Reichmann Austria
28. 28 Martin Sianta / Henrieta Mlyncarova Slovakia
29.-30. 3 Jozef Csizmazia / Gabriela Csizmaziova Slovakia
29.-30. 36 Miroslav Zatko / Zuzana Sucha Slovakia
31. 39 Igor Szittay / Stela Szittayová Slovakia

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

CASPV UJEZD URGO CAUS DVECTIStn.jpg BRNO  CSTS  JMK  WDSF

Headline 

15th  BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL
WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
World Open - ST, International Open - LA,
Open Youth - ST/LA
DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, Juveniles II, Junior I, Junior II - ST/LA
Open Rising Stars - ST/LA
CAUS International Academic Championships - ST/LA
Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved