Competition Listing 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Heinz Spaeker - Germany
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
C: 
F: 
H: 
J: 
L: 
N: 
Q: 
Beate Pauritsch - Austria 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Frank Venables - England 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
Guy Rosen - Luxembourg 
Istvan Toth - Romania 
Petr Horacek - Slovakia 
Igor Henzely - Czech 
Jaroslav Kucera - Czech 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 4 Filip Hudlicky / Halirova Dita Czech Republic
2. 12 Michal Kozub / Tereza Bogaczova Czech Republic
3. 22 Patryk Slowinski / Roksana Gorczak Poland
4. 20 Jakub Richtar / Klara Petruskova Czech Republic
5. 32 Daniel Kecskemeti / Eliska Lencesova Slovakia
6. 24 Dan Sramek / Barbora Horakova Czech Republic
7. 16 Jaroslav Pospisil / Tereza Sedlakova Czech Republic
8. 18 Tomas Rada / Zaneta Brizgalova Czech Republic
9.-10. 8 Ivan Karadzhov / Mona Videlova Bulgaria
9.-10. 28 Daniel Krysa / Klara Maroszova Czech Republic
11. 3 Danila Dudin / Maria Mikhaylova Russia
12. 17 Stepan Prochazka / Anne Jagerova Czech Republic
13. 11 Petr Kotek / Viktorie Kuncova Czech Republic
14.-15. 10 Michal Kotas / Eliska Fischerova Czech Republic
14.-15. 33 Mihai Ratan / Anita Szocs Romania
16. 14 Petr Liska / Eliska Smutna Czech Republic
17. 30 Vojtech Mohyla / Adela Sticova Czech Republic
18. 9 Audrius Kleismantas / Juste Buciunaite Lithuania
19.-20. 1 Tomas Bohunsky / Adriana Maskova Czech Republic
19.-20. 7 Dominik Jasiczek / Katrin Neusiedler Austria
21. 2 Felix Buchner / Catharina Manhart Austria
22. 15 Jan Plsek / Renata Plskova Czech Republic
23. 19 Simon Raufer / Juliane Wisak Austria
24. 31 Jiri Nahlik / Lenka Mikulova Czech Republic

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

CASPV UJEZD URGO CAUS DVECTIStn.jpg BRNO  CSTS  JMK  WDSF

Headline 

15th  BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL
WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
World Open - ST, International Open - LA,
Open Youth - ST/LA
DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, Juveniles II, Junior I, Junior II - ST/LA
Open Rising Stars - ST/LA
CAUS International Academic Championships - ST/LA
Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved