Competition Listing  

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Heinz Spaeker - Germany
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
C: 
D: 
F: 
G: 
H: 
I: 
J: 
K: 
L: 
M: 
P: 
Beate Pauritsch - Austria 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Frank Venables - England 
Marc Couderc - France 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
Guy Rosen - Luxembourg 
Galina Smirnova - Poland 
Istvan Toth - Romania 
Elena Savatina - Russia 
Petr Horacek - Slovakia 
Branko Bohak - Slovenia 
Zdenek Landsfeld - Czech 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 37 Benedeto Ferruggia / Claudia Kohler Germany
2. 70 Marek Kosaty / Paulina Glazik Poland
3. 27 Nikolay Darin / Natalia Seredina Russia
4. 141 Donatas Vezelis / Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
5. 163 Bjorn Bitsch / Ashli Wiliamson Denmark
6. 115 Andrzej Sadecki / Karina Nawrot Poland
7. 41 Francesco Galuppo / Debora Pacini Italy
8. 34 Martin Dvorak / Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
9. 165 Lukasz Tomczak / Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
10.-11. 98 Pasquale Nudo / Yulia Saykina Italy
10.-11. 99 David Odstrcil / Caroline Kjeldgaard Czech Republic
12. 42 Steeve Gaudet / Laure Colmard France
13. 120 David Schavel / Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
14. 91 Evgeny Mushtukov / Yulia Rodina Russia
15. 172 Vladimir Slon / Bianka Zubrowska Austria
16.-17. 10 Fabio Bellucci / Ivana Suchankova Slovakia
16.-17. 169 Ivan Novikov / Veronika Markova Russia
18. 119 Andrey Sergunin / Alina Glazkova Russia
19. 137 Sami Vainionpaa / Merje Styf Finland
20.-21. 16 Artem Bronnikov / Daria Grishko Russia
20.-21. 21 Paolo Campigotto / Alina Petre Romania
22.-23. 32 Egor Dulebenets / Aleksandra Samorodskaya Belarus
22.-23. 65 Jiri Koci / Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
24. 75 Vaidotas Lacitis / Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
25. 85 Lubomir Mick / Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
26.-28. 26 Alessandro DAmora / Maria Gorelik Italy
26.-28. 35 Adrian Esperon / Patricia Martinez Spain
26.-28. 171 Sergey Stepakov / Helena Caj Israel
29.-30. 48 Markus Hackl / Stefanie Krausz Austria
29.-30. 95 Marcello Nencini / Tessa de Jongh Netherlands
31. 87 Denis Molkov / Natalia Osyko Russia
32.-34. 66 Jan Kohout / Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
32.-34. 69 Vladislav Korotchenko / Olga Gandembul Russia
32.-34. 164 Dusan Lamos- Fere / Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
35.-36. 36 Pasquale Farina / Sofie Koborg Denmark
35.-36. 92 Dariusz Mycka / Anna Skwira Poland
37. 11 Andrea Bencivenga / Daniela Rossetti Italy
38. 130 Marek Szulgo / Renata Schodnik Poland
39. 109 Ion Postolachi / Ioana Damsa Romania
40.-41. 19 Daniel Buhala / Anna Korbutt Switzerland
40.-41. 71 Alexandr Koshkin / Alexandra Rygina Russia
42.-43. 106 Piotrek Paszewski / Weronika Mierzwa Poland
42.-43. 129 Pawel Switalski / Joanna Grudzien Poland
44.-45. 3 Igor Akinshin / Kristina Shinkariuk Russia
44.-45. 4 Leonid Akulenko / Anna Lozhkina Russia
46.-47. 79 Michelangelo Longo / Maria Luisa Longo Italy
46.-47. 162 Jozsef Szepesi / Bettina Farkas Hungary
48.-49. 14 Artem Braylovsky / Anna Surikova Russia
48.-49. 136 Tomas Uvacek / Martina Reiterova Slovakia
50. 139 Allan Vedel / Malgorzata Cieszkowska Denmark
51. 72 Artur Kozun / Kamila Wierzynska Poland
52. 170 Artjom Potapow / Mai Mentyoni Germany
53. 145 David Vorac / Simona Pivovarnikova Slovakia
54. 174 Pawel Kostrzewa / Martyna Lewandowska Poland
55.-58. 15 Adam Brestansky / Domina Chrapekova Slovakia
55.-58. 93 Gergo Nagy / Viktoria Pali Hungary
55.-58. 157 Alessandro Bosco / Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
55.-58. 166 Mikhail Babenko / Liana Bakhtiarova Russia
59. 22 Jacopo Casotto / Francesca Gambalonga Italy
60. 150 Oleg Zemlyakov / Iva Riederova Czech Republic
61.-62. 68 Mikhail Koptev / Alexandra Atamantseva Russia
61.-62. 76 Martin Lazik / Danka Silesova Slovakia
63. 58 Manfred Jaritz / Gitti Puster Austria
64. 9 Kevin Baccanale / Louise Ragnar Italy
65. 62 Jens Kaiser / Ulrike Schulz Germany
66. 121 Jakub Skopal / Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
67. 57 Martin Janicek / Livia Melnikova Slovakia
68. 53 Charalambos Charalambopulos / Magdalena Molenda Poland
69. 18 Patryk Budakiewicz / Monika Kaczmar Poland
70.-72. 126 Pawel Stekala / Danuta Kwasny Poland
70.-72. 127 Radim Stupka / Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
70.-72. 155 Jaroslav Marek / Dagmar Pokorna Czech Republic
73. 138 Karolis Varkalys / Gabriele Siriunaite Lithuania
74. 61 Deividas Kacinauskas / Gabriele Sabaliauskaite Lithuania
75.-76. 101 Robin Ondracek / Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
75.-76. 103 Konrad Paprocki / Justina Malisz Poland
77. 90 Antoni Murawski / Katarzyna Wdowicz Poland
78. 7 Mariano Antoniello / Sara Pellegrino Italy
79. 52 Stsiapan Hurski / Juliane Klebsch Germany
80. 173 Marek Necas / Lucie Novotna Czech Republic
81. 44 Augustas Gostautas / Agne Cimermonaite Lithuania
82.-84. 8 Jan Baca / Monika Zemanova Czech Republic
82.-84. 17 Marek Buda / Daniela Halmova Slovakia
82.-84. 151 Teodor Zlatarev / Ivanka Georgieva Bulgaria
85.-86. 146 Peter Voros / Lucia Obonova Slovakia
85.-86. 147 Lubos Vrana / Jana Profantova Slovakia
87. 160 Juraj Pavelek / Zarina Simkovicova Slovakia
88. 167 Tomas Jelinek / Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
89.-90. 128 Rudolf Stupka / Kristyna Hlavicova Czech Republic
89.-90. 148 Roman Vseticka / Martina Jalovecka Czech Republic
91. 24 Jozef Conka / Zuzana Bosanska Slovakia
92. 46 Eduard Grohman / Klaudia Stefunkova Slovakia
93. 5 Artur Alexandrov / Anna Antonyan Czech Republic
94. 112 Ronald Pux / Sabine Pux Austria
95. 74 Matej Kutalek / Michaela Krakorova Czech Republic
96.-97. 33 Christopher Dvorak / Catharina Dvorak Austria
96.-97. 81 Matej Madeja / Alena Reznicka Slovakia
98.-99. 140 Martin Velfl / Eliska Hurarova Czech Republic
98.-99. 158 Peter Suranyi / Petra Vitazkova Slovakia
100.-101. 89 Valentin Mukhrev / Ekaterina Vaskina Russia
100.-101. 152 Toni Cavala / Lucija Koren Croatia
102.-103. 135 Mario Unger / Andrea Unger Austria
102.-103. 161 Vaclav Malek / Veronika Kolarova Czech Republic
104. 125 Tim Steinmetz / Lisa-Sophie Runge Germany
105.-107. 63 Radim Kalas / Katerina Bendova Czech Republic
105.-107. 82 Vojtech Maly / Jitka Pokorna Czech Republic
105.-107. 159 Jiri Burda / Milena Vargova Czech Republic
108.-115. 28 Zbynek Deyl / Martina Cervenkova Czech Republic
108.-115. 40 Ondrej Galecka / Maria Brindzakova Czech Republic
108.-115. 60 Tomas Jirsik / Martina Jezkova Czech Republic
108.-115. 83 Jiri Marek / Stepanka Rysava Czech Republic
108.-115. 84 Vojtech Marek / Lenka Kohnova Czech Republic
108.-115. 114 Jiri Sabik / Lucie Jarolimkova Czech Republic
108.-115. 144 Miroslav Vlcek / Pavla Pikusova Slovakia
108.-115. 168 Martin Klempir / Lucie Petrikova Czech Republic

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

URGO DVECTIS BRNO JMK FSPS CSTS DSE WDSF

Headline 

16th BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL

WDSF European Championship 10 Dance

WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
WDSF World Open - ST/LA
WDSF Open Youth - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior I, II - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior III, IV- ST

DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, II - ST/LA
Junior I, II - ST/LA

Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved