Report of Final Round 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
C: 
E: 
G: 
I: 
J: 
M: 
O: 
Beate Pauritsch - Austria 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Frank Venables - England 
Zoltan Sandor - Hungary 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
Galina Smirnova - Poland 
Istvan Toth - Romania 
Branko Bohak - Slovenia 
Vaclav Kosmak - Czech 

Marks of final round
No. Adjudicators Calculation Place Sum
A B C E G I J M O 1. 1.-2. 1.-3. 1.-4. 1.-5. 1.-6.
Waltz
4 6 2 3 3 6 3 4 1 4 1 2 5 - - - 3,0 3,0
6 2 3 4 2 1 5 2 2 3 1 5(9) - - - - 2,0 2,0
10 4 1 5 1 5 4 1 4 5 3 3 3 6 - - 4,0 4,0
19 5 5 2 6 4 2 3 6 2 0 3 4 5 - - 5,0 5,0
29 3 4 6 5 3 6 5 3 6 0 0 3 4 6 - 6,0 6,0
34 1 6 1 4 2 1 6 5 1 4 5(6) - - - - 1,0 1,0
Tango
4 6 2 3 3 6 3 4 4 3 0 1 5 - - - 3,0 6,0
6 1 3 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 3 8 - - - - 1,0 3,0
10 2 1 5 1 4 1 1 6 5 4 5 - - - - 2,0 6,0
19 4 5 1 4 5 4 3 2 4 1 2 3 7 - - 4,0 9,0
29 5 4 6 5 3 6 6 3 6 0 0 2 3 5 - 6,0 12,0
34 3 6 4 6 2 5 5 5 1 1 2 3 4 7 - 5,0 6,0
Viennese Waltz
4 6 1 4 6 6 3 4 2 4 1 2 3 6 - - 5,0 11,0
6 1 5 2 1 1 5 3 1 2 4 6 - - - - 1,0 4,0
10 4 3 5 2 3 4 1 4 5 1 2 4 7 - - 4,0 10,0
19 3 4 1 5 5 2 2 6 3 1 3 5 - - - 3,0 12,0
29 5 2 6 4 4 6 5 3 6 0 1 2 4 6 - 6,0 18,0
34 2 6 3 3 2 1 6 5 1 2 4 6 - - - 2,0 8,0
Slowfox
4 6 5 2 3 6 3 4 5 4 0 1 3 5 - - 5,0 16,0
6 2 4 3 1 1 4 3 1 1 4 5 - - - - 1,0 5,0
10 4 1 5 2 3 5 1 2 5 2 4 5(9) 6 - - 3,0 13,0
19 5 2 1 5 5 2 2 6 3 1 4 5(10) - - - 4,0 16,0
29 3 3 6 6 4 6 6 4 6 0 0 2 4 4 9 6,0 24,0
34 1 6 4 4 2 1 5 3 2 2 4 5(9) 7 - - 2,0 10,0
Quickstep
4 6 3 4 4 6 5 4 5 4 0 0 1 5 - - 4,0 20,0
6 1 6 2 1 1 4 3 1 3 4 5(6) - - - - 1,0 6,0
10 2 1 3 2 3 3 1 2 5 2 5(8) - - - - 3,0 16,0
19 4 2 1 3 4 1 2 3 1 3 5(7) - - - - 2,0 18,0
29 5 4 6 5 5 6 6 4 6 0 0 0 2 5 - 6,0 30,0

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

URGO_67_74.jpg Dvectis_59_74.jpg TopAloeVera_60_74.jpg BRNO JMK MSMT_bw_117_74.jpg CSTS_54_74.jpg DSE_55_74.jpg WDSF_65_74.jpg

Headline 

17th BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL

W

WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
WDSF World Open - ST/LA
WDSF Open Youth - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior I, II - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior III, IV- ST

DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles - ST/LA
Junior I, II - ST/LA

Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved