Report of Final Round 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Adjudicators
B: 
D: 
E: 
G: 
I: 
K: 
M: 
O: 
P: 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Marc Couderc - France 
Zoltan Sandor - Hungary 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
Galina Smirnova - Poland 
Elena Savatina - Russia 
Branko Bohak - Slovenia 
Vaclav Kosmak - Czech 
Zdenek Landsfeld - Czech 

Marks of final round
No. Adjudicators Calculation Place Sum
B D E G I K M O P 1. 1.-2. 1.-3. 1.-4. 1.-5. 1.-6.
Waltz
3 3 3 3 3 5 3 3 3 1 1 1 8 - - - 3,0 3,0
4 5 6 4 4 3 5 4 4 3 0 0 2 6 - - 4,0 4,0
5 4 4 6 5 4 4 5 5 5 0 0 0 4 8 - 5,0 5,0
10 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 4 5 - - - - - 1,0 1,0
14 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 3 9 - - - - 2,0 2,0
16 6 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 2 9 6,0 6,0
Tango
3 4 2 4 3 3 3 3 3 1 1 2 7 - - - 3,0 6,0
4 5 5 3 6 5 4 5 4 4 0 0 1 4 8 - 5,0 9,0
5 3 4 5 4 4 5 4 5 5 0 0 1 5 - - 4,0 9,0
10 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 3 5 - - - - - 1,0 2,0
14 2 3 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 3 8 - - - - 2,0 4,0
16 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 1 9 6,0 12,0
Viennese Waltz
3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 1 1 2 9 - - - 3,0 9,0
4 6 6 5 4 5 5 4 4 3 0 0 1 4 7 - 4,0 13,0
5 4 4 6 5 4 6 5 5 6 0 0 0 3 6 - 5,0 14,0
10 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 2 5 5 - - - - - 1,0 3,0
14 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 3 9 - - - - 2,0 6,0
16 5 5 4 6 6 4 6 6 4 0 0 0 3 5 - 6,0 18,0
Slowfox
3 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 1 1 2 9 - - - 3,0 12,0
4 6 6 5 5 4 5 5 4 3 0 0 1 3 7(31) 9(43) 4,5 17,5
5 4 4 6 4 5 6 4 5 5 0 0 0 4 7(31) 9(43) 4,5 18,5
10 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 6 5 - - - - - 1,0 4,0
14 2 2 3 1 2 1 2 1 2 3 8 - - - - 2,0 8,0
16 5 5 4 6 6 4 6 6 4 0 0 0 3 5 - 6,0 24,0
Quickstep
3 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 1 1 2 9 - - - 3,0 15,0
4 5 6 5 4 5 5 5 4 6 0 0 0 2 7(33) - 5,0 22,5
5 4 4 6 5 4 6 4 5 5 0 0 0 4 7(31) - 4,0 22,5
10 1 1 1 3 2 2 1 2 4 4 7 - - - - 2,0 6,0
14 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 9 - - - - 1,0 9,0

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

URGO_67_74.jpg Dvectis_59_74.jpg TopAloeVera_60_74.jpg BRNO JMKMSMT_bw_117_74.jpg CSTS_54_74.jpg DSE_55_74.jpg WDSF_65_74.jpg

Headline 

17th BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL

W

WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
WDSF World Open - ST/LA
WDSF Open Youth - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior I, II - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior III, IV- ST

DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles - ST/LA
Junior I, II - ST/LA

Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2019 Brno Open All Rights Reserved