Report of Final Round 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Adjudicators
B: 
C: 
F: 
G: 
I: 
K: 
M: 
O: 
P: 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Frank Venables - England 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
Galina Smirnova - Poland 
Elena Savatina - Russia 
Branko Bohak - Slovenia 
Vaclav Kosmak - Czech 
Zdenek Landsfeld - Czech 

Marks of final round
No. Adjudicators Calculation Place Sum
B C F G I K M O P 1. 1.-2. 1.-3. 1.-4. 1.-5. 1.-6.
Waltz
20 5 6 2 6 6 6 2 6 6 0 2 2 2 3 9 6,0 6,0
37 6 3 4 4 5 4 6 3 5 0 0 2 5(18) 7 - 5,0 5,0
40 2 1 5 2 2 1 5 2 3 2 6 - - - - 2,0 2,0
41 3 4 3 3 3 3 3 5 4 0 0 6 - - - 3,0 3,0
54 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 7 - - - - - 1,0 1,0
59 4 5 6 5 4 5 4 4 2 0 1 1 5(18) 8 - 4,0 4,0
Tango
20 4 3 2 6 4 6 1 6 6 1 2 3 5(14) - - 4,0 10,0
37 6 2 5 4 5 4 6 3 4 0 1 2 5(17) - - 5,0 10,0
40 2 1 4 3 3 1 5 2 3 2 4 7 - - - 2,0 4,0
41 3 6 3 1 1 3 3 4 5 2 2 6 - - - 3,0 6,0
54 1 4 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 8 - - - - 1,0 2,0
59 5 5 6 5 6 5 4 5 2 0 1 1 2 7 - 6,0 10,0
Viennese Waltz
20 3 5 2 6 4 4 2 6 6 0 2 3 5 - - 4,0 14,0
37 6 4 5 5 6 5 6 2 4 0 1 1 3 6(25) - 6,0 16,0
40 5 1 4 3 2 1 5 3 5 2 3 5 - - - 3,0 7,0
41 2 2 3 1 3 3 4 4 3 1 3 7 - - - 2,0 8,0
54 1 3 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 6 - - - - - 1,0 3,0
59 4 6 6 4 5 6 3 5 2 0 1 2 4 6(23) - 5,0 15,0
Slowfox
20 3 5 2 5 5 4 2 6 6 0 2 3 4 7 - 5,0 19,0
37 6 3 5 6 6 5 6 3 3 0 0 3 3 5 - 6,0 22,0
40 1 1 3 3 1 1 5 2 5 4 5 - - - - 2,0 9,0
41 4 4 4 1 3 3 3 5 4 1 1 4 8 - - 3,0 11,0
54 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 4 9 - - - - 1,0 4,0
59 5 6 6 4 4 6 4 4 2 0 1 1 5 - - 4,0 19,0
Quickstep
20 4 6 2 6 6 6 2 5 6 0 2 2 3 4 9 6,0 25,0
37 6 3 5 4 5 4 6 3 4 0 0 2 5 - - 4,0 26,0
40 3 1 4 3 2 1 4 2 2 2 5 - - - - 2,0 11,0
41 2 4 3 1 3 3 3 4 5 1 2 6 - - - 3,0 14,0
54 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 6 - - - - - 1,0 5,0
59 5 5 6 5 4 5 5 6 3 0 0 1 2 7 - 5,0 24,0

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

URGO DVECTIS BRNO JMK FSPS CSTS DSE WDSF

Headline 

16th BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL

WDSF European Championship 10 Dance

WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
WDSF World Open - ST/LA
WDSF Open Youth - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior I, II - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior III, IV- ST

DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, II - ST/LA
Junior I, II - ST/LA

Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved