Report of Final Round 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
H: 
K: 
L: 
M: 
O: 
Q: 
S: 
Beate Pauritsch - Austria 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Diana Mitt - Estonia 
Elena Savatina - Russia 
Petr Horacek - Slovakia 
Alenka Bohak - Slovenia 
Monique De Maesschalck - Belgium 
Sergej Milicija - Bosnia and Hercegovina 
Zdenek Landsfeld - Czech 

Marks of final round
No. Adjudicators Calculation Place Sum
A B H K L M O Q S 1. 1.-2. 1.-3. 1.-4. 1.-5. 1.-6.
Samba
2 5 5 2 5 5 4 1 3 2 1 3 4 5(12) 9 - 4,0 4,0
18 6 6 1 2 4 5 4 1 5 2 3 3 5(12) 7 - 5,0 5,0
48 1 2 3 3 2 1 3 2 4 2 5 - - - - 1,0 1,0
60 4 3 6 6 6 3 5 4 1 1 1 3 5(15) - - 6,0 6,0
62 2 1 4 4 1 6 6 5 3 2 3 4 6 - - 3,0 3,0
113 3 4 5 1 3 2 2 6 6 1 3 5 - - - 2,0 2,0
Cha Cha
2 4 6 1 4 4 3 4 2 2 1 3 4 8 - - 4,0 8,0
18 6 4 4 3 3 6 1 3 5 1 1 4 6 - - 5,0 10,0
48 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 1 4 5 - - - - - 1,0 2,0
60 5 5 5 6 6 4 5 6 1 1 1 1 2 6 - 6,0 12,0
62 2 1 3 5 2 5 6 4 3 1 3 5(11) - - - 2,0 5,0
113 3 3 6 2 5 2 2 5 6 0 3 5(12) - - - 3,0 5,0
Rumba
2 4 4 1 6 3 2 2 3 2 1 4 6(13) - - - 2,0 10,0
18 6 3 3 2 4 3 3 1 5 1 2 6(15) - - - 3,0 13,0
48 2 1 2 3 2 1 4 2 4 2 6 - - - - 1,0 3,0
60 5 6 5 4 6 5 5 5 1 1 1 1 2 7 - 6,0 18,0
62 1 2 4 5 1 6 6 6 3 2 3 4 5(11) - - 4,0 9,0
113 3 5 6 1 5 4 1 4 6 2 2 3 5(13) - - 5,0 10,0
Paso Doble
2 5 6 3 6 4 3 3 3 2 0 1 5 - - - 3,0 13,0
18 6 3 2 2 3 4 2 2 6 0 4 6 - - - 2,0 15,0
48 3 2 1 3 1 1 4 1 4 4 5 - - - - 1,0 4,0
60 4 5 5 5 6 5 5 5 1 1 1 1 2 8 - 6,0 24,0
62 1 1 4 4 2 6 6 6 3 2 3 4 6(15) - - 5,0 14,0
113 2 4 6 1 5 2 1 4 5 2 4 4 6(14) - - 4,0 14,0
Jive
2 5 4 2 3 3 1 2 2 1 2 5 - - - - 2,0 15,0
18 6 3 3 4 4 3 1 3 6 1 1 5(13) - - - 4,0 19,0
48 1 2 1 6 2 2 4 1 4 3 6 - - - - 1,0 5,0
60 4 6 5 5 6 4 5 4 2 0 1 1 4 7(29) - 6,0 30,0
62 2 1 4 1 1 6 6 5 3 3 4 5(8) - - - 3,0 17,0
113 3 5 6 2 5 5 3 6 5 0 1 3 3 7(28) - 5,0 19,0

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

URGO DVECTIS BRNO JMK FSPS CSTS DSE WDSF

Headline 

16th BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL

WDSF European Championship 10 Dance

WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
WDSF World Open - ST/LA
WDSF Open Youth - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior I, II - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior III, IV- ST

DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, II - ST/LA
Junior I, II - ST/LA

Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved