Report of Final Round 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Adjudicators
A: 
C: 
E: 
F: 
J: 
M: 
O: 
P: 
T: 
Beate Pauritsch - Austria 
Frank Venables - England 
Zoltan Sandor - Hungary 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
George Raducan - Romania 
Alenka Bohak - Slovenia 
Monique De Maesschalck - Belgium 
Aigars Svars - Latvia 
Dobromil Novacek - Czech 

Marks of final round
No. Adjudicators Calculation Place Sum
A C E F J M O P T 1. 1.-2. 1.-3. 1.-4. 1.-5. 1.-6.
Waltz
4 1 5 6 1 4 6 3 5 4 2 2 3 5 - - 5,0 5,0
10 6 6 2 3 5 4 5 3 5 0 1 3 4 7 - 6,0 6,0
13 5 1 3 4 3 1 6 1 2 3 4 6 - - - 1,0 1,0
21 2 4 1 2 1 3 4 6 6 2 4 5(9) - - - 2,0 2,0
28 3 3 5 6 6 5 2 2 1 1 3 5(11) - - - 4,0 4,0
46 4 2 4 5 2 2 1 4 3 1 4 5(10) - - - 3,0 3,0
Tango
4 4 5 6 2 4 5 3 5 4 0 1 2 5 - - 5,0 10,0
10 6 6 3 3 6 6 5 4 6 0 0 2 3 4 9 6,0 12,0
13 5 1 2 4 1 1 6 1 1 5 - - - - - 1,0 2,0
21 3 4 1 1 2 2 4 6 5 2 4 5 - - - 4,0 6,0
28 2 3 5 6 5 3 2 3 2 0 3 6(15) - - - 3,0 7,0
46 1 2 4 5 3 4 1 2 3 2 4 6(12) - - - 2,0 5,0
Viennese Waltz
4 5 4 6 1 3 6 1 5 6 2 2 3 4 6(19) - 5,0 15,0
10 6 6 1 3 6 5 5 3 4 1 1 3 4 6(21) - 6,0 18,0
13 4 1 3 4 2 1 6 1 2 3 5 - - - - 1,0 3,0
21 1 5 2 2 1 4 4 6 5 2 4 4 6 - - 4,0 10,0
28 2 2 5 6 5 3 3 4 1 1 3 5 - - - 3,0 10,0
46 3 3 4 5 4 2 2 2 3 0 3 6 - - - 2,0 7,0
Slowfox
4 2 4 6 1 4 6 1 5 5 2 3 3 5 - - 5,0 20,0
10 6 6 1 3 6 4 5 2 6 1 2 3 4 5 - 6,0 24,0
13 5 1 5 6 2 2 6 1 2 2 5 - - - - 1,0 4,0
21 4 5 2 2 1 5 3 6 4 1 3 4 6 - - 4,0 14,0
28 1 2 4 4 5 3 4 4 1 2 3 4 8 - - 3,0 13,0
46 3 3 3 5 3 1 2 3 3 1 2 8 - - - 2,0 9,0
Quickstep
4 4 4 6 2 4 4 2 5 6 0 2 2 6 - - 4,0 24,0
10 6 6 2 3 6 6 5 3 4 0 1 3 4 5 - 6,0 30,0
13 5 1 4 6 2 1 6 1 1 4 5(6) - - - - 1,0 5,0
21 3 5 1 1 1 3 3 6 5 3 3 6 - - - 3,0 17,0
28 1 3 5 5 5 5 4 4 2 1 2 3 5 - - 5,0 18,0
46 2 2 3 4 3 2 1 2 3 1 5(9) - - - - 2,0 11,0

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

URGO_67_74.jpg Dvectis_59_74.jpg TopAloeVera_60_74.jpg BRNO JMKMSMT_bw_117_74.jpg CSTS_54_74.jpg DSE_55_74.jpg WDSF_65_74.jpg

Headline 

17th BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL

W

WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
WDSF World Open - ST/LA
WDSF Open Youth - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior I, II - ST/LA
WDSF Open Senior III, IV- ST

DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles - ST/LA
Junior I, II - ST/LA

Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2019 Brno Open All Rights Reserved