Competition Listing - WDSF Open Rising Stars Adults Standard 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech Republic
Chairman: Heinz Spaeker - Germany
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech Republic

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
D: 
F: 
H: 
N: 
Q: 
R: 
S: 
T: 
X: 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
Alenka Bohak - Slovenia 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
Cees Boutkan - Netherlands 
Monique De Maesschalck-Dom - Belgium 
Andrey Pasha - Ukraine 
Milan Spanik - Slovakia 
Klaus Theimer - Germany 
Frank Venables - England 
Martin Dvorak - Czech Republic 
Jiri Kopecny - Czech Republic 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 33 Stoeckl, Dominik / Belz, Katharina Germany
2. 14 Leonte, Emil-Daniel / Limonova, Kristina Germany
3. 39 Veca, Gabriele / Scimia, Giulia Italy
4. 10 Kecskemeti, Daniel / Fellinghauerova, Barbora Czech Republic
5. 41 Rotar, Ilia / Dontu, Raluca-Rusanda Moldova
6. 29 Scotto Di Porta, Matteo / Salatin, Samanta Italy
7. 21 Ondracek, Robin / Skorkovska, Marketa Czech Republic
8. 16 Mikhalev, Mikhail / Simackova, Tereza Czech Republic
9. 38 Shmyrov, Sergii / Voronaia, Kateryna Ukraine
10. 19 Ocenasek, Matej / Koldova, Eliska Czech Republic
11. 7 Hemmelmayr, Oskar / Maria, Nais France
12. 22 Pauliny, Martin / Cakorova, Katerina Czech Republic
13. 43 Erhan, Egor / Moraru, Ana Maria Moldova
14. 34 Stumar, Martin / Kalinova, Olga Czech Republic
15. 40 David, Jakub / Petrickova, Renata Czech Republic
16.-17. 12 Kubat, Vaclav / Skodova, Lenka Czech Republic
16.-17. 20 Oliva, Tomas / Kramecova, Andrea Czech Republic
18. 44 Buonarrivo, Daniel / Filippazzo, Dejanira Italy
19. 13 Kupcik, Petr / Otahalova, Eliska Czech Republic
20. 18 Nahirnyak, Volodymyr / Mytko, Marta Ukraine
21.-22. 9 Janku, Jakub / Dobesova, Lenka Czech Republic
21.-22. 24 Pinos, Ondrej / Stepakova, Tereza Czech Republic
23. 36 Talpa, Kamil / Baresova, Veronika Czech Republic
24. 37 Walter, Michael / Walter, Christina Austria
25. 42 Plsek, Jan / Liskova, Veronika Czech Republic
26. 35 Synyshyn, Ivan / Bizhok, Anna Ukraine
27. 5 Pavel, Grepl / Peresta, Stepanka Czech Republic

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

CASPV UJEZD URGO CAUS DVECTIStn.jpg BRNO  CSTS  JMK  WDSF

Headline 

15th  BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL
WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
World Open - ST, International Open - LA,
Open Youth - ST/LA
DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, Juveniles II, Junior I, Junior II - ST/LA
Open Rising Stars - ST/LA
CAUS International Academic Championships - ST/LA
Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved