Competition Listing - WDSF Open Sen.II Standard 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Gheorghe Raducan - Romania
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
C: 
D: 
E: 
F: 
H: 
J: 
L: 
N: 
R: 
S: 
T: 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
Alenka Bohak - Slovenia 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
Vincent Farinho - France 
Monique De Maesschalck-Dom - Belgium 
Valery Gulay - Russian Federation 
Petr Horacek - Slovakia 
Vaclav Kosmak - Czech Republic 
Petar Milchev - Bulgaria 
Natalya Pasha - Ukraine 
Aigars Svars - Latvia 
Frank Venables - England 
Robert Wota - Poland 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 1 Heinz-Josef Bickers / Aurelia Bickers Germany
2. 27 Carlo Wilmer Righero / Manuela Traversi Italy
3. 20 Evgeny Olkov / Marina Belyaeva Russian Federation
4. 32 Josef Stehlik / Eva Stehlikova Czech Republic
5. 25 Raymund Reimann / Antje Reimann Germany
6. 37 Wolfgang Walter / Ilse von Beyer Germany
7. 8 Daniele Druda / Monica Benato Italy
8. 19 Cosimo Napoletano / Carmela Martelli Italy
9. 5 Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli Switzerland
10. 2 Peter Birndorfer / Christina Pothfelder Germany
11. 18 Guenther Nagel / Antje Nagel Germany
12. 35 Paolo Tesi / Roberta Corrieri Italy
13. 17 Anton Marcek / Jana Marcekova Slovakia
14. 13 Helmut Holler / Silvia Holler Austria
15. 23 Giuseppe Polito / Donatella Lamanna Italy
16. 9 Robert Dub / Sylvia Schaefer-Nouza Austria
17. 7 Martin Dietl / Eva Dietl Austria
18. 22 Luigi Pirilli / Elisabetta Menzica Italy
19. 30 Michael Schuetz / Petra Schuetz Austria
20.-21. 31 Jaroslav Smely / Jana Smela Czech Republic
20.-21. 39 Daniel Eichler / Sona Fikejsova Czech Republic
22.-23. 4 Erich Boenisch / Christiana Boenisch Austria
22.-23. 15 Werner Kraus / Elisabeth Uhrmacher Austria
24. 12 Harald Hocheder / Iris Hocheder Germany
25. 33 Jaromir Stolba / Zuzana Stolbova Czech Republic
26. 24 Ludek Prkna / Romana Prknova Czech Republic
27. 3 Heinz Boehm / Manuela Boehm Austria
28. 14 Miroslav Koula / Jana Michelova Czech Republic
29. 6 Ekkehard Class / Gudrun Engert Austria
30. 40 Igor Szittay / Stela Szittayova Slovakia
31. 21 Igor Pavlychev / Svetlana Pavlycheva Russian Federation
32. 16 Ivo Kreisl / Marie Magdalena Dufkova Czech Republic
33. 11 Ernst Heger / Michaela Kainz Austria
34. 38 Roman Zetka / Radmila Sevcikova Czech Republic
35. 29 Wolfgang Sellitsch / Ingrid Sellitsch Austria

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

CASPV UJEZD URGO CAUS DVECTIStn.jpg BRNO  CSTS  JMK  WDSF

Headline 

15th  BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL
WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
World Open - ST, International Open - LA,
Open Youth - ST/LA
DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, Juveniles II, Junior I, Junior II - ST/LA
Open Rising Stars - ST/LA
CAUS International Academic Championships - ST/LA
Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved