Competition Listing - WDSF Open Sen.I Standard 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Gheorghe Raducan - Romania
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
C: 
D: 
F: 
I: 
K: 
N: 
R: 
S: 
T: 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
Alenka Bohak - Slovenia 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
Vincent Farinho - France 
Valery Gulay - Russian Federation 
Jana Chalkevitch - Canada 
Zdenek Landsfeld - Czech Republic 
Natalya Pasha - Ukraine 
Aigars Svars - Latvia 
Frank Venables - England 
Robert Wota - Poland 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 16 Tassilo Lax / Sabine Lax Germany
2. 24 Zdenek Pribyl / Lenka Pribylova Czech Republic
3. 21 Evgeny Olkov / Marina Belyaeva Russian Federation
4. 29 Rene Seyboth / Heike Seyboth Germany
5. 10 Augusto Gandolfi / Elena Tentori Italy
6. 30 Rudolf Steinauer / Sonja Steinauer Austria
7. 31 Thorsten Strauss / Sabine Jacob Germany
8.-9. 5 Richard Botik / Alice Pokorna Czech Republic
8.-9. 37 Andrea Rigon / Barbara Remondini Italy
10. 26 Milan Sedlar / Michaela Sofkova Czech Republic
11. 8 Alexander Florin / Isabelle Florin Switzerland
12. 4 Michael Boltz / Veronika Boltz Austria
13.-14. 6 Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli Switzerland
13.-14. 17 Alexander Litvinov / Natalia Litvinova Russian Federation
15. 34 John Townsend / Sabine Kuntze England
16. 35 Mario Unger / Andrea Unger Austria
17. 9 Emil Gajda / Dorota Gajda Poland
18. 13 Christian Jordan / Sonja Sigmund-Jordan Austria
19. 18 Anton Marcek / Jana Marcekova Slovakia
20. 23 Radek Pipal / Jana Pazderova Czech Republic
21.-25. 2 Werner Baumann / Michaela Baumann Austria
21.-25. 3 Ivan Benko / Miroslava Benková Slovakia
21.-25. 7 Ekkehard Class / Gudrun Engert Austria
21.-25. 19 Vladimir Mika / Petra Studnickova Czech Republic
21.-25. 22 Igor Pavlychev / Svetlana Pavlycheva Russian Federation
26. 15 Miroslav Koula / Jana Michelova Czech Republic
27. 1 Rono Rashidul Alam / Alexandra Schmidt Austria
28. 12 Ernst Heger / Michaela Kainz Austria
29. 27 Wolfgang Sellitsch / Ingrid Sellitsch Austria

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

CASPV UJEZD URGO CAUS DVECTIStn.jpg BRNO  CSTS  JMK  WDSF

Headline 

15th  BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL
WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
World Open - ST, International Open - LA,
Open Youth - ST/LA
DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, Juveniles II, Junior I, Junior II - ST/LA
Open Rising Stars - ST/LA
CAUS International Academic Championships - ST/LA
Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved