Competition Listing - WDSF Open Rising Stars Adults Standard 

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Officials
Master of Ceremony: Milan Satan - Czech
Chairman: Gheorghe Raducan - Romania
Scrutineer(s): Leos Siegel - Czech

Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
C: 
E: 
J: 
K: 
T: 
Juris Baumanis - Latvia 
Alenka Bohak - Slovenia 
Fabio Bosco - Italy 
Monique De Maesschalck-Dom - Belgium 
Vaclav Kosmak - Czech Republic 
Zdenek Landsfeld - Czech Republic 
Robert Wota - Poland 

Competition Listing
Place No. Couple Country
1. 61 Aliaksandr Samosiuk / Rina Brandt Canada
2. 25 Alexey Chebotar / Ekaterina Khoreva Russian Federation
3. 51 Robin Ondracek / Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
4. 79 Dmitry Vorobyev / Anna Kharitonova Russian Federation
5. 30 Michal Konecny / Dominika Feglova Czech Republic
6. 32 Tine Kranjc / Sasa Ul Slovenia
7. 66 Dawid Skrzydlowski / Malgorzata Kowalik Poland
8. 13 Andrea De Marco / Deborah Zecca Italy
9.-10. 11 Fabio D'Angelo / Amy Ward England
9.-10. 68 Pawel Stekala / Danuta Kwasny Poland
11. 9 Vaclav Bures / Tereza Bruckova Czech Republic
12. 54 Carmine Petrillo / Giulia Scimia Italy
13. 57 Roman Redziuk / Yelizaveta Basiuk Ukraine
14. 65 Jakub Skopal / Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
15.-17. 6 Giuseppe Bonafede / Monika Kaczmar Poland
15.-17. 8 Patryk Budakiewicz / Jagoda Szkudlapska Poland
15.-17. 72 Cezary Szymanski / Agata Szweda Poland
18. 74 Ziga Tantegel / Nusa Crnko Slovenia
19. 29 Rostislav Kolesnik / Ida Marszalek Poland
20. 52 Nikola Oto / Katarina Lepoglavec Croatia
21.-22. 38 Petr Liska / Eliska Smutna Czech Republic
21.-22. 56 Tomas Rada / Zaneta Brizgalova Czech Republic
23. 1 Titus Ablorh / Natalia Bekker Czech Republic
24. 50 Tomas Oliva / Andrea Kramecova Czech Republic
25.-26. 48 Nikita Goncharov / Alina Siranya Muschalik Germany
25.-26. 49 Krzysztof Nowak / Aleksandra Niedospial Poland
27. 27 Andris Klievens / Beate Anne Strauta Latvia
28.-29. 4 Zdeno Blesak / Henrieta Nagyova Slovakia
28.-29. 63 Patrik Sedlak / Tereza Tremlova Czech Republic
30. 23 Vladimir Hamza / Natalia Spisiakova Slovakia
31. 83 Tomasz Zon / Kinga Wawrzynowicz Poland
32.-33. 21 Alexander Georgiev / Ventsislava Bormaliyska Bulgaria
32.-33. 31 Michal Kotas / Eliska Fischerova Czech Republic
34. 67 Mark Stalder / Yulia Dreier Switzerland
35. 64 Andrej Simko / Eva Zakovska Czech Republic
36.-37. 20 Richard Forro / Petra Vitazkova Slovakia
36.-37. 44 Pavel Mares / Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
38.-40. 41 Vaclav Malek / Catharina Dvorak Austria
38.-40. 42 Vojtech Maly / Jitka Pokorna Czech Republic
38.-40. 55 Martin Rac / Gabriela Spesna Czech Republic
41.-42. 22 Thomas Gruber / Laura Puchtler Austria
41.-42. 26 Franzki Kevin / Marketa Valova Czech Republic

Start list | Competition report | Table of results | Ranking Report | Report of Final Round | Skating report

Partners 

CASPV UJEZD URGO CAUS DVECTIStn.jpg BRNO  CSTS  JMK  WDSF

Headline 

15th  BRNO OPEN DANCE FESTIVAL
WDSF World Ranking List Tournaments:
World Open - ST, International Open - LA,
Open Youth - ST/LA
DSE European Children Grand Prix:
Juveniles I, Juveniles II, Junior I, Junior II - ST/LA
Open Rising Stars - ST/LA
CAUS International Academic Championships - ST/LA
Team Match Brno Partners Cup


Copyright © 2012 Brno Open All Rights Reserved